Send Email
Send SMS
Search

Home » Products »


Managed Redundant Ethernet Switches

We are a leading Manufacturer of managed ethernet switches_eki-7559si, managed ethernet switches_eki-7554mi, managed ethernet switches_eki-7720e-4f and managed switches_eki-7565c from Pune, India.

Managed Ethernet Switches_EKI-7559SI

REQUEST CALLBACK

Managed Ethernet Switches_EKI-7559SI
Ask for Price

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:
Data Rate10/100Mbps
Connectivity TechnologyEthernet
Model NumberEKI-7559SI
Connector8 x RJ-45 + 2 RJ-45/SFP combo ports

EKI-7559SI8FE+2FE SC Single-mode Managed Ethernet Switch.
Both the EKI-7554SI/MI and EKI-7559SI/MI support two SC type Fiber ports, EKI-7554SI/MI four Fast Ethernet ports and EKI-7559SI/MI can support up to eight Fast Ethernet ports. To create reliability in your network, the EKI-7554SI/MI come equipped with a proprietary redundant network protocol -- X-Ring Pro that was developed by Advantech, which provides users with an easy way to establish a redundant Ethernet network with ultra high-speed recovery time less than 20 ms. Furthermore, EKI-7554SI/MI also supports many advanced network standards to optimize network performance, ease maintenance issues, and secure network safety.
Yes! I am Interested

View PDF

Managed Ethernet Switches_EKI-7554MI

REQUEST CALLBACK

Managed Ethernet Switches_EKI-7554MI
  • Managed Ethernet Switches_EKI-7554MI
  • Managed Ethernet Switches_EKI-7554MI
Ask for Price

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:
Area Network TypeLAN Capable
Data RateUp to 100 Mbps
LED IndicatorRequired
Console PortRS-232 (RJ45)

EKI-7554MI4FE+2FE SC Multi-mode Managed Ethernet Switch, 
Both the EKI-7554SI/MI and EKI-7559SI/MI support two SC type Fiber ports, EKI-7554SI/MI four Fast Ethernet ports and EKI-7559SI/MI can support up to eight Fast Ethernet ports. To create reliability in your network, the EKI-7554SI/MI come equipped with a proprietary redundant network protocol -- X-Ring Pro that was developed by Advantech, which provides users with an easy way to establish a redundant Ethernet network with ultra high-speed recovery time less than 20 ms. Furthermore, EKI-7554SI/MI also supports many advanced network standards to optimize network performance, ease maintenance issues, and secure network safety.
Yes! I am Interested

Managed Ethernet Switches_EKI-7720E-4F

REQUEST CALLBACK

Managed Ethernet Switches_EKI-7720E-4F
  • Managed Ethernet Switches_EKI-7720E-4F
  • Managed Ethernet Switches_EKI-7720E-4F
Ask for Price

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:
Data Rate10/100Base-T(X) ; 10/100/1000Base-T(X)
Model NumberEKI-7720E
Ports16 Fast Ethernet ports + 4 SFP

EKI-7720E-4F16FE+4G SFP Managed Ethernet Switch.
It provide users with abundant port options to connect to a range of different device types with 16 fast Ethernet ports and 4 SFP (mini-GBIC) ports. These switches are embedded with Advantech’s IXM function, which can benefit users with fast deployment and can dramatically save on engineering time and costs. The series also support NMS to help IT managers with networking maintenance and failure prevention. Finally, these switches are equipped with X-Ring Pro, which can achieve ultra-high-speed recovery times of <20 ms, thus ensuring network stability. The EKI-7720E-4FI also features a wide operating temperature of -40 ~ 75°C.
Yes! I am Interested

View PDF

Managed Switches_EKI-7565C

REQUEST CALLBACK

Managed Switches_EKI-7565C
  • Managed Switches_EKI-7565C
  • Managed Switches_EKI-7565C
Ask for Price

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:
Ports16 Fast Ethernet ports

EKI-7656C

16+2G Combo Port Gigabit Managed Redundant Industrial Ethernet Switch.

provide users with abundant port options to connect to a range of different device types with 16 fast Ethernet ports and 4 SFP (mini-GBIC) ports. These switches are embedded with Advantech’s IXM function, which can benefit users with fast deployment and can dramatically save on engineering time and costs. The series also support NMS to help IT managers with networking maintenance and failure prevention. Finally, these switches are equipped with X-Ring Pro, which can achieve ultra-high-speed recovery times of <20 ms, thus ensuring network stability. The EKI-7720E-4FI also features a wide operating temperature of -40 ~ 75°C.

Yes! I am Interested

 
X


Explore More Products

Contact via E-mail
Contact via SMS
Span Controls
Ajinkya Darekar (Proprietor)
Span House, Opposite Arogya Diagnostic Clinic, Near Moze College Of Engineering Balewadi, Arvind Enclave, Near 43 Privet Drive,
Pune - 411045, Maharashtra, India
Call Us: 
Call Response Rate: 82%
Share Us :
F G T L



Home  |   About Us   |  Products  |  Site Map  |   Contact Us

© Span Controls. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Limited

Span Controls